Legal Policies

Legal warning

Data of the Responsible

Identity of the Responsible Party: VENVIROTECH BIOTECHNOLOGY SL
Commercial name: VEnvirotech
NIF / CIF: B67208702
Address: Camí de Ca n’Ametller 20, 08195 Sant Cugat del Vallès
Email: info@venvirotech.com

In this space, the user can find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between the users and us as responsible for this web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.

VEnvirotech (VENVIROTECH BIOTECHNOLOGY SL) responsible for this website, we assume the commitment to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and comply with national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data of our users.

This website, therefore, strictly complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

General conditions of use

These General Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of the web pages, members of the VEnvirotech website, including the contents and services made available in them. Any person accessing the website, https://www.venvirotech.com (“user”) accepts to submit to the General Conditions in force at each moment of the portal https://www.venvirotech.com.

Personal information we collect and how we do it

Read Privacy Policy.

Commitments and obligations of users

The user is informed and accepts that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with VEnvirotech. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.
The use of the website is forbidden, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorized by its legitimate owners;
Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners;
Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In the use of the website, https://www.venvirotech.com the user undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of VEnvirotech or third parties or that could damage, render useless or overload the portal https://www.venvirotech.com or that would prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of the computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that therefore https://www.venvirotech.com can not guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may produce alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein although we put all the necessary means and the appropriate security measures to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to VEnvirotech can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to VENVIROTECH BIOTECHNOLOGY SL, assuming this all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in them in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on data protection. Communication between users and https://www.venvirotech.com uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is guaranteed.

Conflict resolution platform

We also provide users with the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission, which is available at the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and industrial property rights

Under the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the way it is made available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium, is expressly prohibited. and by any technical means, without the authorization of VEnvirotech. The user undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by VEnvirotech.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing without exhaustive text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights of author and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the web, you must notify VEnvirotech of this circumstance, stating:

Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.

Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

Comment policy

On our website, comments are allowed to enrich the contents and make queries.

No comments that are not related to the theme of this website, including defamation, insults, personal attacks or lack of respect in general towards the author or towards other members will be admitted. These comments will be deleted by the administrators of the web.

Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false will also be deleted, as well as comments containing personal information, such as private homes or telephones that violate our data protection policy.

Likewise, those comments created only for promotional purposes of a web, person or collective and anything that could be considered spam in general will be rejected.

Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Neither will those comments that attempt to force a debate or a position taken by another user.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsible

VENVIROTECH BIOTECHNOLOGY SL (VEnvirotech) does not grant any guarantee nor is liable, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web, or its services and contents;
The existence of malware, malicious programs or harmful contents;
Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.
Legislation and applicable jurisdiction

In general, the relations between the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to the legislation of SPAIN and to the courts and tribunals of Barcelona.

Contact

In case that any user had any doubt about these legal conditions or any comments on the portal https://www.venvirotech.com, please go to info@venvirotech.com.

The legal notice has been updated for the last time on 06-19-2018.

Contact

Contact us for more information

Contact

Do you want to be part of our European network?

Contact us